Regatta Schedule and Events in the Marinas

Saturday, July 13
09:00-18:00
Registration, Measurement and Equipment Check in Kärdla Marina
19:00Opening Ceremony
 Unplugged Hits - Maku Kulden & Peeter Ott

Sunday, July 14
12.001st leg -  PRO MARINE TRADE Kärdla - Haapsalu 
19.00 Haapsalu Rock in Haapsalu - Grand Holm Marina
Laura Prits & Tom Cats
DJ Rock
 
Monday, July 15
11.002nd leg - LOODUSINVEST  Haapsalu - Kuivastu
19.00Sailors will be greeted and welcomed by Muhu Vallavalitsus (municipality)

Tuesday, July 16
10.003rd leg - HEIMON KALA Kuivastu-Roomassaare
19.00 DJ Spotify

Wednesday, July 17
9.00 




~9.30


11.00
Skippers meeting
Meeting will be opened by the Principal Race Officer Andres Talts. Welcome speeches from the President of the Republic of Estonia, Kersti Kaljulaid; the Manager of the Antarctica expedition, Tiit Pruuli; the President of the Estonian Yachting Union, Egon Elstein.

Squadron of Moonsund regatta boats will send the S/Y Admiral Bellingshausen to her expedition to Antarctica.

4th leg -  HIIUMAA SADMAD Abruka circle 
19:00

 
Regatta Dinner in Roomassaare - with tickets to be purchased at the registration
Band - Dreamers
DJ Arno Kukk


Thursday, July 18
10.00 5th leg - SANTA MARIA Roomassaare - Pärnu
 

 Friday, July 19
12.006th leg - SILMALASER-ESSILOR Pärnu inshore races
19.00 Party Night
DJ Tom Lilienthal & Danel Aljo (sax)
 Pärnu Yacht Club - Special Regatta Menu
 
Saturday, July 20
10.007th leg -  ALTER MARINE Pärnu circle
16.00


20:00
Prizegiving and Closing Ceremony
As soon as practical after the racing, but not later than 16.00

Band - L’Dorado in Pärnu Yacht Club

A. Le Coq 62. Muhu Väina regati lõpetamine ja 2019. aasta regati ühispilt!
Kutsume kõiki purjetajaid ühispildi peale, et jäädvustada 2019. aasta meeskonnad!


 Pärnu Yacht Club - Special Regatta Menu

* The First Warning Signal of the leg
* The organisers reserve the rights to amend the program
* The prizegivings of each leg will take place as soon as possible after every leg in respective harbours